The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2015.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
Alabama (1)Spain Park 14Vestavia Hills 12
Alabama (2)Virgil Grissom 11Birmingham LC 10
Arizona (1)Desert Vista 16Chaparral 5
Arizona (2)Desert Mountain 7Hamilton 5
California Central Coast CIF-MTALCarmel 17Scotts Valley 5
California Central Coast CIF-PALSacred Heart Prep 7Menlo School 5
California Central Coast CIF-SCVALPalo Alto 9Los Gatos 5
California Central Coast CIF-WCALSaint Ignatius Prep 9Bellarmine Prep 1
California ClubSouth Valley 14Santiago 10
California LA/Ventura County CIFPalos Verdes 12Crespi 7
California North Coast CIF 1San Ramon Valley 9Monte Vista Danville 5
California North Coast CIF 2Marin Catholic 9Acalanes 8
California Orange County CIFSt. Margaret's Episcopal 14J Serra Catholic 9
California San Diego CIF 1La Costa Canyon 5Bishop's School 2
California San Diego CIF 2Mount Carmel 9Fallbrook 5
California San Diego CIF Open Poway 8Torrey Pines 7
California Southern Section CIFSt. Margaret's Episcopal 14Palos Verdes 8
Colorado CHSAA 4AAspen 17Valor Christian 12
Colorado CHSAA 5ACherry Creek 13Regis Jesuit 10
Connecticut (Class L)Darien 6Ridgefield 5
Connecticut (Class M)New Canaan 10Daniel Hand-Madison 5
Connecticut (Class S)St. Joseph 14Weston 5
Delaware (DIAA)Salesianum 16Cape Henlopen 5
Florida (FHSAA)Lake Highland Prep 13St. Thomas Aquinas 11
Florida Club (FGCLL)Sarasota 12Pasco 8
Georgia 5A-1AWestminster 7Lovett 4
Georgia 6ARoswell 12Pope 9
Idaho (1)Timberline 9Eagle 8
Idaho (2)Capital 13Ambrose 7
Illinois (1)New Trier 10Glenbrook North 5
Illinois (2)Warren Township 7Maine South 6 (OT)
Illinois (Club)Dunlap 16New Trier LC 4
IndianaCarmel 7Cathedral 6
KansasOlathe East 13Shawnee Mission East 11
Kentucky (KLA)Lexington Henry Clay 9Lexington Dunbar 4
Kentucky (KSLL)Louisville St Xavier 18Kentucky Country Day 4
LouisianaJesuit New Orleans 9St . Paul's 3
Maine (A)Brunswick 13South Portland 9
Maine (B)Cape Elizabeth 7Yarmouth 5
Maryland (2A-1A)Easton 8Southern AA 4
Maryland (3A-2A)Kent Island 20River Hill 7
Maryland (4A-3A)Howard 14Churchill 6
Maryland (MIAA-A)St. Mary's 13McDonogh 8
Maryland (MIAA-B)John Carroll 20Archbishop Curley 13
Maryland (MIAA-C)Indian Creek School 12Beth Tfiloh 9
Maryland/DC (IAC)Landon School 14Georgetown Prep 9
Maryland/DC (MAC)Potomac School 15Flint Hill 3
Maryland/DC (MILL)Calverton 8The Heights 7
Maryland/DC (WCAC)Gonzaga 12Paul VI 5
Massachusetts (1)Lincoln-Sudbury 12Duxbury 4
Massachusetts (2)Medfield 16Longmeadow 12
Massachusetts (3)Dover-Sherborn 14Grafton 2
Michigan (1)Brother Rice 16Detroit Catholic Central 7
Michigan (2)Cranbrook 10Okemos 9
Minnesota MBSLADuluth 8Hudson 6
Minnesota MSHSLWhite Bear Lake 12Bloomington Jefferson 8
Missouri (1)MICDS 13Christian Brothers 3
Missouri (2)Parkway West 13Priory School 9
MontanaHellgate 16Bozeman 3
NebraskaWest Des Moines Valley 11Millard West 10
Nevada (SNLL)Bishop Gorman 10Green Valley 8
Nevada (SSLL)Palo Verde 13Coronado Red 10
Nevada (State)Bishop Gorman 9Green Valley 8
Nevada (TTLL)Bishop Manogue 10Galena 6
New England (EIL)Portsmouth AbbeyPingree School
New England (Fairchester)Hopkins School 7King Low Heywood Thomas 1
New England (HVAC)South Kent 9Harvey School 5
New England (ISL)Governors Academy/Belmont Hill (co-champions)
New England (Lakes Region)New Hampton 19Brewster Academy 7
New England (MAISAD)Hyde-Bath 9Hebron Academy 8
New England (NEPSAC)Pingree 7King Low Heywood Thomas 4
New England (SENE)Hyde-Woodstock 17Williams School 6
New England (West I)Avon Old FarmsSalisbury School
New England (West II)Willston NorthamptonGunnery School
New Hampshire (I)Pinkerton 9Bishop Guertin 7
New Hampshire (II)Goffstown 9Derryfield 8
New Hampshire (III)Trinity Manchester 7Pelham 6 (OT)
New Jersey (Group I)Rumson-Fair Haven 9Mountain Lakes 8 (OT)
New Jersey (Group II)Summit 8Cranford 7
New Jersey (Group III)Ridgewood 15Shawnee 5
New Jersey (Group IV)Bridgewater-Raritan 16Lenape 8
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep A)Bergen Catholic 15Delbarton 14
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep B)Pingry 14Morristown Beard 8
New Jersey (NJSIAA State)Bridgewater-Raritan 16Bergen Catholic 13
New Jersey (Private Prep A)Hun School 14Lawrenceville 6
New Jersey (Private Prep B)Morristown Beard 9Rutgers Prep 6
New MexicoSanta Fe Prep 14Los Alamos LC 7
New York (A)Niskayuna 13West Genesee 10
New York (B)Victor 17Manhasset 8
New York (C)Cold Spring Harbor 9Cazenovia Central 8
New York (CHSAA A)Kennedy Catholic 15St. Mary's 1
New York (CHSAA AA)Iona Prep 15Canisius 2
New York (CHSAA AAA)Chaminade 15St. Anthony's 7
New York (MMHSAA)Canisius 7Nichols 6 (4OT)
New York (NYC PSAL)Tottenville 7Hunter College HS 3
New York (NYSAISAA)Rye Country Day 11Fieldston 3
North Carolina (NCHSAA 3A-1A)Cardinal Gibbons 13Marvin Ridge 12 (OT)
North Carolina (NCHSAA 4A)Apex 7Charlotte Catholic 6
North Carolina (NCISAA)Charlotte Latin 15Ravenscroft School 10
Ohio (Club)Bellbrook 12Louisville 5
Ohio (Div. 1)Cincinnati St. Xavier 7Upper Arlington 6
Ohio (Div. 2)Chagrin Falls 5Mariemont 4 (2OT)
OklahomaEdmond North 9Jenks 8
OregonWest Linn 10Lakeridge 6
Pennsylvania (East FSL)Academy New Church 13Shipley School 10
Pennsylvania (East IAC)Haverford School 15Hun School 8
Pennsylvania (PIAA State)Radnor 11St. Joseph's Prep 10 (OT)
Rhode Island (1)LaSalle Academy 9Moses Brown 8
Rhode Island (2)Prout School 11Cumberland 8
Rhode Island (3)Westerly 7Burrillville-North Smithfield 6
South Carolina SCHSLWando 13Fort Mill 6
South Carolina SCILLSavannah LC 17Charleston LC 14
South Carolina SCISAPorter Gaud 7Hammond School 5
Tennessee (TSLA-1)McCallie School 13Memphis University School 11
Texas (THSLL 1)Highland Park 10The Woodlands 4
Texas (THSLL 2)Highland Park II 15Colleyville 10
Utah (UHSLL 1)Corner Canyon 9Park City 8
Utah (UHSLL 2)Logan 10Copper Hills 7
Utah (UHSLL 3)Bountiful 10Box Elder 6
Vermont (Division 1)Champlain Valley Union 11Middlebury Union 10
Vermont (Division 2)Burr & Burton Academy 13Burlington 12 (OT)
Virginia (VHSL 4A)Loudoun Valley 15Western Albermarle 10
Virginia (VHSL 5A)Stone Bridge 10Atlee 9
Virginia (VHSL 6A)Robinson 10Chantilly 9 (2OT)
Virginia (VISAA I)St. Anne's-Belfield 11St. Christopher's 1
Virginia (VISAA II)Covenant 9Virginia Episcopal 6
Virginia Club Grassfield LC 14F.W. Cox LC 7
Washington (1)Mercer Island 11Bellevue 8
Washington (2)Lake Washington 8Juanita 7
West Virginia (1)University 10George Washington 3
West Virginia (2)Capital 18Berkeley County 11
Wisconsin (1)Middleton 10Arrowhead 8
Wisconsin (2)Catholic Memorial 14Stoughton 13 (OT)

Create a free lacrosse website