The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2015.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
AlabamaOak Mountain 11Mountain Brook 6
Arizona (AGLA)Pinnacle 9Chaparrel 8
California (NCJLA)Alameda 13San Jose 12
California (North Coast D-I)Novato 14Amador Valley 11
California (North Coast D-II)Miramonte 13SF University 10
California (San Diego D1)Westview 10Carlsbad 9 (OT)
California (San Diego D2)Pacific Ridge 8Ramona 7
California (San Diego Open)La Costa Canyon 11Torrey Pines 5
California (Southern)Foothill 11Redondo 10
ColoradoColorado Academy 8Cherry Creek 3
Connecticut (Class L)Darien 14Wilton 10
Connecticut (Class M)New Canaan 13Daniel Hand 7
Connecticut (Class S)Granby 14Old Saybrook 13 (OT)
DelawareCape Henlopen 16Polytech 6
Florida (FHSAA)Vero Beach 11Ponte Vedra 8
Georgia (A-AAAAA)Kell 16Westminster 13
Georgia (AAAAAA)Milton 9Walton 6
IdahoRocky Mountain 11Eagle 8
IllinoisLoyola Academy 6Hinsdale Central 4
IndianaCathedral 11Fishers 6
KansasShawnee Mission 10St. Teresa's Academy 9
KentuckyKentucky Country Day 10Sacred Heart 9
Maine (A)Marshwood 13Messalonskee 5
Maine (B)Yarmouth 11Kennebunk 10 (OT)
Maryland (2A-1A)Manchester Valley 16Queen Anne's 5
Maryland (3A-2A)Century 10Stephen Decatur 7
Maryland (4A-3A)Severna Park 18Bel Air 15
Maryland (IAAM-A)McDonogh School 15Roland Park 14
Maryland (IAAM-B)Glenelg Country 12Mercy 7
Maryland (IAAM-C)Annapolis Area Christian 14Catholic 13
Massachusetts (I)Longmeadow 10Westwood 9 (2OT)
Massachusetts (II)Norwell 16Groton-Dunstable 7
Michigan (Division I)Rockford 10Marian 9
Michigan (Division II)East Grand Rapids 19Cranbrook Kingswood 6
Minnesota (MSHSL)Eden Prairie 14Lakeville South 13 (2OT)
Minnesota (NSLA)Grand Rapids 14St. Cloud 11
Missouri (Class 1)MICDS 16St. Teresa's 4
Missouri (Class 2)St. Joseph's 11Cor Jesu 10
MontanaBozeman 5Big Sky 1
NevadaBishop Gorman 21Galena 6
New England (Founders)Loomis Chaffee School
New England (ISL)St. Mark's School
New Hampshire (Division I)Bishop Guertin 13Exeter 9
New Hampshire (Division II)Windham 11Hanover 10
New Hampshire (Division III)Laconia 12Derryfield 10
New Jersey (NJSIAA)Oak Knoll School 11Summit 10
New Jersey (Prep A)Oak Knoll School 16Lawrenceville School 4
New Jersey (Prep B)Princeton Country Day 18Pennington 11
New York (A)West Islip 10Suffern 9
New York (B)Eastport-South Manor 15Somers 8
New York (C)Mount Sinai 8Honeoye Falls-Lima 5
New York (NYSAISAA)Rye Country Day 12Hackley 9
North Carolina (NCHSAA)Lake Norman 17Cardinal Gibbons 15 (OT)
North Carolina (NCISAA)Charlotte Country Day 16Durham Academy 10
Ohio (I)Upper Arlington 12Sycamore 8
Ohio (II)Columbus Academy 9Chagrin Falls 8
OregonWest Linn 12Lake Oswego 10
Pennsylvania (Independent)Agnes Irwin 14Episcopal Academy 4
Pennsylvania (PIAA)Garnet Valley 14Conestoga 10
Rhode Island (Division I)Moses Brown 8Barrington 7
Rhode Island (Division II)Narragansett 14Mt. Hope 10
Rhode Island (Division III)Chariho 10Classical 9 (OT)
South Carolina (SCHSL)JL Mann 13Bishop England 10
TennesseeHutchison 16St. George's 5
Texas (Division I)St. John's 12Coppell 8
Texas (Division II)McKinney 9Frisco 8
Utah (Division I)Park City 13Brighton 12 (OT)
Utah (Division II)Roy 8Copper Hills 7
Vermont (Division 1)Burlington 15Burr & Burton 7
Vermont (Division 2)Woodstock 8Stowe 7
Virginia (Club)Tabb 16Cox 9
Virginia (VHSL 2A-4A)Woodgrove 16Western Albemarle 8
Virginia (VHSL 5A)Stone Bridge 15Potomac Falls 12
Virginia (VHSL 6A)Robinson 16Oakton 12
Virginia (VISAA I)Bishop Ireton 12St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 10
Virginia (VISAA II)Foxcroft 9Highland 8
WashingtonIssaquah 12Bainbridge Island 8
West VirginiaGeorge Washington 11Morgantown 8
WisconsinArrowhead 12University School of Milwaukee 7

Create a free lacrosse website