The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2016.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
Alabama (1)Spain Park 11Vestavia Hills 10
Alabama (2)Huntsville 9Trussville 5
Arizona (1)Gilbert 10Desert Vista 9 (OT)
Arizona (2)Arcadia 10Glendale 8
California Central Coast CIF-MTALScotts Valley 7Carmel 6 (OT)
California Central Coast CIF-PALSacred Heart Prep 13Menlo School 9
California Central Coast CIF-SCVALLos Gatos 7Palo Alto 5
California Central Coast CIF-WCALSaint Ignatius Prep 12Bellarmine Prep 9
California ClubGold Country 19St. John Bosco 5
California LA/Ventura County CIFLoyola-Los Angeles 7Palos Verdes 6 (OT)
California Los Angeles City Section CIFPalisades Charter 19Alexander Hamilton 9
California North Coast CIF 1Monte Vista-Danville 14De LaSalle 6
California North Coast CIF 2Marin Catholic 18Bishop O'Dowd 9
California Orange County CIFCorona Del Mar 11St. Margaret's Episcopal 9
California San Diego CIF 1Santa Fe Christian 6San Marcos 5
California San Diego CIF 2La Jolla 11Del Norte 6
California San Diego CIF Open Poway 7Torrey Pines 6
California Southern Section CIFLoyola-Los Angeles 10Corona Del Mar 6
Colorado CHSAA 4AValor Christian 10Dawson School 9
Colorado CHSAA 5ARegis Jesuit 11Arapahoe 5
Connecticut (Class L)Darien 18Simsbury 3
Connecticut (Class M)New Canaan 13Daniel Hand-Madison 2
Connecticut (Class S)Somers 14St. Joseph-Trumbull 8
Delaware (DIAA)Salesianum 16Appoquinimink 7
Florida (FHSAA)St.Thomas Aquinas 13Ponte Vedra 11
Florida Club (FGCLL)Pasco 17Summerlin Academy 9
Georgia 5A-1AAllatoona 9Westminster 7
Georgia 6ALambert 6Lassiter 3
Idaho (1)Timberline 10Mountain View 3
Idaho (2)Meridian 4Wood River 2
Illinois (1)Loyola Academy 10New Trier 7
Illinois (2)Geneva 10Carmel Catholic 6
Illinois (Club)  
IndianaCathedral 9Carmel 4
Kansas (LAKC)Shawnee Mission East 18Blue Valley West 11
Kentucky (KLA)Lexington Henry Clay 7Lexington Catholic 6 (OT)
Kentucky (KSLL)Louisville St. Xavier 10Louisville Trinity 9
LouisianaJesuit New Orleans 15Brother Martin 6
Maine (A)Scarborough 18Brunswick 10
Maine (B)Falmouth 13Yarmouth 9
Maryland (2A-1A)Fallston 12Liberty 5
Maryland (3A-2A)Linganore 9Mount Hebron 7
Maryland (4A-3A)Severna Park 9Howard 3
Maryland (MIAA-A)McDonogh 8Boys' Latin 5
Maryland (MIAA-B)John Carroll 17Glenelg Country School 9
Maryland (MIAA-C)St. Vincent Pallotti 13Beth T'Filoh 10
Maryland/DC (IAC)Bullis 9St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 5
Maryland/DC (MAC)Potomac School 11Flint Hill 8
Maryland/DC (MILL)Calverton 9The Heights 7
Maryland/DC (WCAC)Gonzaga 14DeMatha 5
Maryland/DC (WILL)Woodrow Wilson 10St Anselm Abbey 7
Massachusetts (1)Lincoln-Sudbury 10Boston College HS 8
Massachusetts (2)Medfield 13Hingham 9
Massachusetts (3)Dover-Sherborn 16Grafton 5
Michigan (1)Brother Rice 10Detroit Catholic Central 8
Michigan (2)Forest Hills Central 10East Grand Rapids 6
Minnesota MBSLARed River Valley 9Becker 8
Minnesota MSHSLPrior Lake 12Lakeville North 5
Missouri (1)MICDS 7Louis University Jesuit 1
Missouri (2)Priory School 7O'Fallon Township 6 (2OT)
MontanaHellgate 19Bozeman 3
NebraskaMillard West 17Lincoln 9
NevadaCoronado Blue 12Bishop Manogue 11
New England (EIL)Pingree SchoolPortsmouth Abbey
New England (Fairchester)Rye Country Day 11St. Luke's 7
New England (HudVal)Storm King 17Darrow School 8
New England (HVAC)South Kent 17Wooster School 11
New England (ISL)Belmont Hill
New England (Lakes Region)New Hampton 11Holderness 10 (OT)
New England (MAISAD)Hebron Academy 10Hyde-Bath 4
New England (NESSAC)Pingree School 10St. Luke's School 5
New England (SENE)Hyde-Woodstock 10Marianpolis Prep 9
New England (West I)Deerfield Academy
New England (West II)Gunnery SchoolMillbrook School
New England (West III)Wooster School 12Harvey School 11
New Hampshire (I)Bishop Guertin 9Pinkerton 8
New Hampshire (II)Derryfield 10Hollis-Brookline 3
New Hampshire (III)Laconia 11Pelham 7
New Jersey (Group I)Mountain Lakes 7Madison 2
New Jersey (Group II)Chatham 4Manasquan 2
New Jersey (Group III)West Morris Central 8Moorestown 7
New Jersey (Group IV)Bridgewater-Raritan 6Montgomery 5
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep A)Delbarton School 15Bergen Catholic 5
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep B)Pingry School 9Montclair Kimberley Academy 4
New Jersey (NJSIAA State)Delabarton School 13Pingry School 4
New Jersey (Private Prep A)Lawrenceville 13Hun School 6
New Jersey (Private Prep B)Princeton Day 6Montclair Kimberley Academy 5
New MexicoSanta Fe Prep 3Sandia Prep 2
New York (A)Victor 7Ward Melville 5
New York (B)Jamesville-DeWitt 9Yorktown 6
New York (C)Cold Spring Harbor 15Penn Yan 4
New York (CHSAA A)Holy Trinity 11Kennedy Catholic 10
New York (CHSAA AA)Fordham Prep 11St. Joseph Collegiate 4
New York (CHSAA AAA)St. Anthony's 18Chaminade 5
New York (CHSAA B)Cardinal Hayes 9Xaverian 4
New York (MMHSAA)St. Joseph Collegiate 10Canisius 9 (OT)
New York (NYC PSAL)Curtis 8Tottenville 7 (OT)
New York (NYSAISAA)Hackley 12Rye Country Day 9
North Carolina (NCHSAA 3A-1A)Marvin Ridge 16Carrboro 3
North Carolina (NCHSAA 4A)Cardinal Gibbons 14Lake Norman 8
North Carolina (NCISAA 1)Ravenscroft 9Christ School 7
North Carolina (NCISAA 2)Forsyth Country Day 13Cape Fear Academy 12
Ohio (Club)Bellbrook LC 20Southeast LC 1
Ohio (Div. 1)Upper Arlington 17Cleveland St. Ignatius 5
Ohio (Div. 2)Worthington Kilbourne 11St. Francis de Sales 7
Oklahoma (1)Edmond North 14Northwest Arkansas 9
Oklahoma (2)Union 8Deer Creek 7 (3OT)
OregonBeaverton 9Jesuit-Portland 8
Pennsylvania (East FSL)Academy New Church 13Shipley School 6
Pennsylvania (East IAC)Haverford School 16Malvern Prep 10
Pennsylvania (PIAA State)Springfield-Delco 4La Salle 3
Rhode Island (1)LaSalle Academy 7Moses Brown 1
Rhode Island (2)Cumberland 12Westerly 10
Rhode Island (3)Burrillville 11Middletown 6
South Carolina SCHSLWando 6Fort Mill 5 (2OT)
South Carolina SCILLSavannah LC 17Cusabo LC 13
South Carolina SCISAHammond School 12Porter-Gaud 8
South DakotaGrand Cities 12Black Hills LC 3
Tennessee (TSLA-1)Memphis University School 12Montgomery Bell Academy 6
Tennessee (TSLA-2)Evangelical Christian 17University School Nashville 10
Texas (THSLL 1)Dallas Jesuit 9Highland Park 4
Texas (THSLL 2)Colleyville 7McKinney 5
Utah (UHSLL 1)Brighton 8Juan Diego Catholic 6
Utah (UHSLL 2)Waterford 6Bonneville 2
Utah (UHSLL 3)Westlake 5Lehi 4 (OT)
Vermont (Division 1)Champlain Valley Union 12South Burlington 11
Vermont (Division 2)Burlington 10Stowe 6
Vermont (Division 3)Stratton Mountain School 10Hartford Union 0
Virginia (VHSL 4A)Dominion 17Western Albemarle 4
Virginia (VHSL 5A)Briar Woods 9Atlee 8 (OT)
Virginia (VHSL 6A)Robinson 14James River 2
Virginia (VISAA I)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 12St. Anne's-Belfield 7
Virginia (VISAA II)Virginia Episcopal 7North Cross 5
Virginia Club F.W. Cox LC 9Tabb LC 8
Washington (1)Bellevue 7Eastside Catholic 6
Washington (2)Union 8Richland 7
West Virginia (1)Wheeling Catholic Central 10George Washington 8
West Virginia (2)Spring Mills 12Capital 8
Wisconsin (1)Kettle Moraine 13Hudson 12 (OT)
Wisconsin (2)Catholic Memorial 13Stoughton 5

Create a free lacrosse website