The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2017.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
AlabamaVestavia Hills 15Briawood School 11
Arizona (1)Notre Dame Prep 11Brophy Prep 10
Arizona (2)Mountain Ridge 10Oro Valley 9 (OT)
California Central Coast CIF-MTALScotts Valley 8Carmel 2
California Central Coast CIF-SCVALPalo Alto 16Los Gatos 5
California Central Coast CIF-WCALSaint Ignatius Prep 9Bellarmine Prep 4
California LA/Ventura County CIFLoyola-Los Angeles 11Palos Verdes 5
California Los Angeles City Section CIFPalisades Charter 16Alexander Hamilton 6
California North Coast CIF 1De La Salle 7Amador Valley 5
California North Coast CIF 2Campolindo 13Marin Academy 12
California Orange County CIFFoothill-Santa Ana 9Corona Del Mar 3
California San Diego CIF 1La Jolla 8Scripps Ranch 7
California San Diego CIF 2Del Norte 5St. Augustine 3
California San Diego CIF Open La Costa Canyon 10Coronado 9
California Southern Section CIFLoyola-Los Angeles 13Foothill-Santa Ana 4
Colorado (CHSAA 4A)Valor Christian 20Dawson School 12
Colorado (CHSAA 5A)Cherry Creek 17Regis Jesuit 9
Connecticut (Class L)Darien 16Cheshire 3
Connecticut (Class M)New Canaan 9Daniel Hand-Madison 6
Connecticut (Class S)Somers 19Waterford 5
Delaware (DIAA)Salesianum 13Cape Henlopen 5
Florida (FHSAA)St. Thomas Aquinas 12Lake Highland Prep 7
Florida Club (FGCLL)East Lake LC 10Ocala LC 9 (OT)
Georgia (5A-1A)Westminster 10Lovett 9 (OT)
Georgia (6A)Lassiter 10Lambert 5
Idaho (1)Mountain View 12Rocky Mountain 11 (OT)
Idaho (2)Lake City 16Capital 6
Illinois (1)New Trier 9Loyola Academy 6
Illinois (2)South Elgin 9Carmel Catholic 7
Illinois (Club)Southwest LC 13Grant LC 9
IndianaCathedral 8Carmel 5
Kansas (LAKC)Rockhurst Jesuit 10Shawnee Mission East 9
Kentucky (KLA)Lexington Henry Clay 7Lexington Catholic 6 (OT)
Kentucky (KSLL)Louisville Trinity 11Louisville St Xavier 9
LouisianaSt. Paul's 10Jesuit New Orleans 9
Maine (A)Brunswick 18Scarborough 17 (OT)
Maine (B)Cape Elizabeth 16Yarmouth 7
Maryland (2A-1A)Southern AA 20South Carroll 7
Maryland (3A-2A)Northern 5Glenelg HS 4
Maryland (4A-3A)Severna Park 7Churchill 6
Maryland (MIAA-A)Calvert Hall 12McDonogh 6
Maryland (MIAA-B)John Carroll 16Gerstell Academy 11
Maryland (MIAA-C)Beth TFiloh 9Indian Creek School 8
Maryland/DC (IAC)Landon 18Bullis 7
Maryland/DC (MAC)Potomac School 11Flint Hill 7
Maryland/DC (MILL)The Heights 21Calverton 8
Maryland/DC (WCAC)St John's 7Gonzaga 5
Maryland/DC (WILL)St Anselm Abbey 16Woodrow Wilson 11
Massachusetts (1)Lincoln-Sudbury 8Boston College HS 7
Massachusetts (2)Hingham 16Longmeadow 7
Massachusetts (3)Ipswich 8Grafton 7
Michigan (1)Brother Rice 8Detroit Catholic Central 7
Michigan (2)East Grand Rapids 11Forest Hills Central 9
Minnesota (MBSLA)Chisago Lakes 7St Paul LC 5
Minnesota (MSHSL)Eagan 19Benilde-St Margaret 12
Missouri (1)MICDS 16Chaminade Prep 5
Missouri (2)Hazelwood Central 17Kirkwood 5
MontanaBozeman 11Hellgate 9
NebraskaWest Des Moines Valley 15Millard West 2
NevadaFaith Lutheran 26Reno 6
New England (EIL)Portsmouth AbbeyPingree School
New England (Fairchester)King Low Heywood Thos 13Rye Country Day 12
New England (HudVal)Storm King 12Woodhall School 0
New England (HVAL)South Kent 16Wooster School 8
New England (ISL)St. Sebastian/Belmont Hill
New England (Lakes Region)New Hampton 14Brewster Academy 5
New England (MAISAD)Hebron Academy 15Hyde-Bath 6
New England (NESSAC)Pingree School 18Hamden Hall 4
New England (SENE)Hyde-Woodstock 15St. Andrews 5
New England (West I)Brunwick SchoolDeerfield Academy
New England (West II)Brunswick IIWilbraham & Monson
New England (West III)Hoosac School 12Wooster School 8
New Hampshire (I)Bishop Guertin 11Pinkerton Academy 6
New Hampshire (II)Derryfield 7Portsmouth 4
New Hampshire (III)Hopkinton 12Kearsarge 7
New Jersey (Group I)Madison 9Mountain Lakes 6
New Jersey (Group II)Ramapo 12Rumson Fair Haven 11 (OT)
New Jersey (Group III)Moorestown 7Summit 6
New Jersey (Group IV)Montgomery 7Ridgewood 5
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep A)Delbarton 11Seton Hall Prep 10
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep B)Pingry 11Bishop Eustace 1
New Jersey (NJSIAA State TOC)Delbarton 15Moorestown 9
New Jersey (Private Prep A)Lawrenceville 11Hun School 5
New Jersey (Private Prep B)Princeton Day 11Rutgers Prep 2
New MexicoDuke City LCLos Alamos LC
New York (A)Ward Melville 10Pittsford 9 (OT)
New York (B)Victor 9Yorktown 3
New York (C)Cold Spring Harbor 11Jamesville-DeWitt 9
New York (CHSAA A)Holy Trinity 8Kennedy Catholic 7
New York (CHSAA AA)Kellenberg 12St Joseph's Collegiate 5
New York (CHSAA AAA)Chaminade
New York (CHSAA B)Xavier 8Cardinal Hayes 7
New York (D)Christian Brothers Syracuse 12Westlake 5
New York (MMHSAA)St. Joseph Collegiate 14Canisius 5
New York (NYC PSAL)Douglass Academy 7Tottenville 6 (OT)
New York (NYSAISAA)Rye Country Day 7Hackley 6 (2OT)
North Carolina (NCHSAA 3A-1A)Weddington 21Cedar Ridge 6
North Carolina (NCHSAA 4A)Middle Creek 17Lake Norman 8
North Carolina (NCISAA 1)Christ School 18Charlotte Country Day 2
North Carolina (NCISAA 2)Cape Fear Academy 13Forsyth Country Day 12
Ohio OHSAA (Div. 1)Archbishop Moeller 9Cleveland St. Ignatius 8 (2OT)
Ohio OHSAA (Div. 2)Mariemont 9St. Francis de Sales 4
OklahomaEdmond North 11Republic 10
OregonOregon Episcopal 9Sunset 6
Pennsylvania (East FSL)Academy New Church 15Shipley School 3
Pennsylvania (East IAC)Culver Academy Prep 9Haverford School 5
Pennsylvania (East TCL)Delaware Friends 4Barrack Hebrew Academy 3
Pennsylvania (PIAA AA)Springfield-Delco 9West Chester Henderson 8
Pennsylvania (PIAA AAA)Avon Grove 5Conestoga 4 (2OT)
Rhode Island (1)La Salle Academy 15Moses Brown 0
Rhode Island (2)Middletown 8Prout School 7
Rhode Island (3)Chariho 8Pilgrim 3
South Carolina (SCHSL 4A)Bishop England 11A.C. Flora 4
South Carolina (SCHSL 5A)Wando 19Nation Ford 9
South Carolina (SCILL)Savannah LC 20Cusabo LC 8
South Carolina (SCISA)Hammond School 10Porter Gaud 6
South Dakota  
Tennessee (TSLA-1)Memphis University School 9McCallie School 8 (2OT)
Tennessee (TSLA-2)Evangelical Christian 12Briarcrest Christian 6
Texas (THSLL 1)Dallas Jesuit 9Episcopal Dallas 8
Texas (THSLL 2)Rockwall 16Greenhill 7
Utah (UHSLL 1)Juan Diego Catholic 10Brighton 9
Utah (UHSLL 2)Herriman 11Northridge 8
Utah (UHSLL 3)Box Elder 6Timpview 5
Vermont (Division 1)Champlain Valley 10South Burlington 8
Vermont (Division 2)Stowe 13Harwood Union 10
Vermont (Division 3)Stratton Mountain 10Hartford Union 9 (3OT)
Virginia (VHSL 4A)Riverside 8E.C. Glass 6
Virginia (VHSL 5A)Patrick Henry-Roanoke 10Atlee 9
Virginia (VHSL 6A)Woodson 11South County 9
Virginia (VISAA I)St Stephen/St Agnes 7Norfolk Academy 6
Virginia (VISAA II)Virginia Episcopal 9Hampton Roads Academy 7
Washington (1A/2A)Seattle Academy 12Bellingham 4
Washington (3A)Bellevue 11Mercer Island 4
Washington (4A)Skyline 9Eastlake 7
Washington (Private)Eastside Catholic 18O'Dea 2
West Virginia (1)University 11George Washington 5
West Virginia (2)Berkeley County 20Buckhannon Upshur 1
Wisconsin (1)Kettle Moraine 11Waunakee 2
Wisconsin (2)Sauk Prairie 9Catholic Memorial 6

Create a free lacrosse website