The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2017.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
AlabamaOak Mountain 9Vestavia 6
Arizona (AGLA)Pinnacle 12Chaparral 11
California (NCJLA)AlamedaSan Jose
California (North Coast D-I)Novato 22California 10
California (North Coast D-II)Campolindo 12Bishop O'Dowd 9
California (San Diego D1)San Marcos 16Bishop's 15
California (San Diego D2)Pacific Ridge 12Mission Bay 11
California (San Diego Open)Torrey Pines 15Poway 5
California (Southern)Mater Dei 21Redondo 11
ColoradoColorado Academy 8Cherry Creek 5
Connecticut (Class L)Darien 13Wilton 10
Connecticut (Class M)Branford 15Pomperaug 8
Connecticut (Class S)New Fairfield 11Weston 9
DelawareCape Henlopen 19St. Mark's 7
Florida (FHSAA)Bishop Moore 13St. Thomas Aquinas 12 (2OT)
Georgia (A-AAAAA)Blessed Trinity 11Kell 9
Georgia (AAAAAA)Milton 13Cambridge 4
IdahoEagle 18Rocky Mountain 2
IllinoisLoyola Academy 15New Trier 9
IndianaCathedral 12Culver 11
KansasSt. Teresa's 11Shawnee Mission 9
KentuckyKentucky Country Day 7Eastern 6
Maine (A)Massabesic 13Messalonskee 4
Maine (B)Kennebunk 5Yarmouth 4
Maryland (2A-1A)Century 13Fallston 5
Maryland (3A-2A)Glenelg 12C.M. Wright 3
Maryland (4A-3A)Bel Air 10Severna Park 9
Maryland (IAAM-A)McDonogh 12Notre Dame Prep 9
Maryland (IAAM-B)Mercy 14Friends 7
Maryland (IAAM-C)Catholic 11St. Timothy's 6
Massachusetts (I)Needham 8Longmeadow 5
Massachusetts (II)Cohasset 14Walpole 6
Michigan (Division I)Rockford 16Birmingham-Seaholm 4
Michigan (Division II)Cranbrook-Kingswood 17East Grand Rapids 16 (2OT)
Minnesota (MSHSL)Eden Prairie 16Blake School 10
MissouriMICDS 14Lafayette 3
MontanaBozeman 9Hellgate 8 (OT)
NevadaDesert Hills 19Galena 6
New England (Founders)Loomis Chaffee School
New England (ISL)Middlesex School
New Hampshire (Division I)Souhegan 10Bedford 9
New Hampshire (Division II)Portsmouth 13Winnacunnet 8
New Hampshire (Division III)Kearsarge 10Derryfield 8
New Jersey (NJSIAA)Bridgewater-Raritan 7Oak Knoll 6
New Jersey (Prep A)Oak Knoll 15Lawrenceville 14
New Jersey (Prep B)Princeton Day 19Montclair Kimberley 13
New York (A)Pittsford 10Middle Country 9 (OT)
New York (B)Garden City 16Fayetteville-Manlius 8
New York (C)Mount Sinai 15Honeoye Falls-Lima 4
New York (D)Skaneateles 12Bronxville 11 (OT)
New York (NYSAISAA)Holy Child 16Hackley 13
North Carolina (NCHSAA)Cardinal Gibbons 19Myers Park 12
North Carolina (NCISAA)Charlotte Country Day 15Charlotte Latin 6
Ohio (I)Upper Arlington 15Jackson 6
Ohio (II)Indian Hill 13Chagrin Falls 12
OregonLake Oswego 13Oregon Episcopal 3
Pennsylvania (Independent)Agnes Irwin 14Episcopal Academy 7
Pennsylvania (PIAA AA)Radnor 20Kennard-Dale 8
Pennsylvania (PIAA AAA)Archbishop Carroll 9Springfield-Delco 8
Rhode Island (Division I)Moses Brown 18Wheeler 5
Rhode Island (Division II)Lincoln School 14South Kingstown 9
Rhode Island (Division III)Johnston 7Westerly 6
South Carolina (SCHSL 4A)Bishop England 15Chapin 6
South Carolina (SCHSL 5A)Mann 9Wando 8
TennesseeHutchison 18Harpeth Hall 7
Texas (Division I)Episcopal School of Dallas 16Hockaday 10
Texas (Division II)Greenhill 9Katy 5
Utah (Division I)Park City 16Herriman 8
Utah (Division II)Olympus 12Weber 8
Vermont (Division 1)Middlebury Union 10Mount Anthony Union 8
Vermont (Division 2)Green Mountain Valley 13U-32 10
Virginia (VHSL 2A-4A)George Mason 15Riverside 14
Virginia (VHSL 5A)Potomac Falls 12George Marshall 9
Virginia (VHSL 6A)Robinson 16Centreville 13
Virginia (VISAA I)Bishop Ireton 9St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 8 (OT)
Virginia (VISAA II)Highland 13Cape Henry 11
WashingtonEastside Catholic 16Bainbridge Island 11
West VirginiaMorgantown 9Fairmont 7
WisconsinArrowhead 7Whitefish-Nicolet-Shorewood 5

Create a free lacrosse website