PA East PIAA — Sun Jul 1 20:21:21 UTC 2018

LaxPower's exclusive ratings and rankings are now available for premium users via the LaxPower app and LaxPower.com. Download the app today and never miss a minute of the action.
Promoting sportsmanship, all goals beyond a 10 goal margin of victory (TGL) are ignored in the power rating calculation. National ratings relating one state to another are based on interdivision games and an analysis is provided here. See Goals link above for offensive goals, defensive goals and net goals for each team. Frequently Asked Questions. The regular season is 100.0 % completed.

The 2018 LP databases will be frozen on 7/1/2018. Last chance for updates.
Norm Reg Rnk Team PR In Cor Chp WL Pct W L T 1 Bishop Shanahan 87.90 98.64 0.08 1.00 0.96 22- 1- 0 2 La Salle College HS, PA 84.03 96.72 -0.02 0.00 0.79 19- 5- 0 3 Conestoga 84.02 98.52 0.03 0.00 0.76 19- 6- 0 4 Avon Grove 83.65 96.54 0.11 0.00 0.86 19- 3- 0 5 Parkland, PA 81.70 95.35 0.04 0.00 0.83 20- 4- 0 6 Springfield-Delco 81.43 95.69 0.11 0.00 0.81 17- 4- 0 7 Central Bucks East 81.04 94.56 0.06 0.00 0.83 15- 3- 0 8 Strath Haven 80.49 94.73 0.12 0.00 0.76 19- 6- 0 9 Upper Dublin 79.36 92.01 0.13 0.00 0.81 17- 4- 0 10 Southern Lehigh 79.31 94.95 0.01 0.00 0.79 15- 4- 0 11 Radnor 79.06 94.44 0.03 0.00 0.71 15- 6- 0 12 Spring-Ford 78.14 93.00 0.04 0.00 0.73 16- 6- 0 13 Central Cath, Allentown 78.13 93.57 -0.01 0.00 0.73 16- 6- 0 14 Downingtown East 78.08 93.93 -0.02 0.00 0.65 15- 8- 0 15 Garnet Valley 77.45 93.83 0.01 0.00 0.65 17- 9- 0 16 Central Bucks West 76.84 92.19 0.01 0.00 0.70 14- 6- 0 17 West Chester Henderson 76.82 92.23 0.01 0.00 0.72 13- 5- 0 18 Holy Ghost Prep 76.79 91.03 0.08 0.00 0.80 16- 4- 0 19 Unionville 75.95 92.08 -0.05 0.00 0.65 13- 7- 0 20 Marple Newtown 74.65 90.63 -0.00 0.00 0.65 13- 7- 0 21 Perkiomen Valley 74.28 90.76 -0.05 0.00 0.63 15- 9- 0 22 Emmaus 74.07 89.72 -0.04 0.00 0.62 13- 8- 0 23 Pennridge 74.06 89.57 0.01 0.00 0.65 13- 7- 0 24 North Penn 73.32 88.61 0.04 0.00 0.68 13- 6- 0 25 Central Bucks South 72.74 89.17 -0.01 0.00 0.61 11- 7- 0 26 Boyertown 72.48 90.16 -0.14 0.00 0.58 11- 8- 0 27 Easton Area, PA 71.91 88.16 -0.11 0.00 0.55 11- 9- 0 28 Haverford HS 71.74 89.38 -0.10 0.00 0.50 10-10- 0 29 Springfield Twp 71.04 86.41 -0.01 0.00 0.68 13- 6- 0 30 St Joseph's Prep 70.93 89.08 -0.25 0.00 0.45 10-12- 0 31 West Chester East 70.93 88.81 -0.15 0.00 0.47 9-10- 0 32 Souderton 70.67 86.63 -0.06 0.00 0.63 12- 7- 0 33 Pope John Paul II, PA 69.35 84.72 0.08 0.00 0.70 14- 6- 0 34 Pennsbury 69.07 86.79 -0.08 0.00 0.50 9- 9- 0 35 Downingtown West 69.02 85.65 -0.04 0.00 0.56 10- 8- 0 36 Penncrest 68.77 87.41 -0.18 0.00 0.41 7-10- 0 37 West Chester Rustin 68.46 86.95 -0.18 0.00 0.42 8-11- 0 38 Council Rock South 68.29 85.72 -0.10 0.00 0.50 9- 9- 0 39 Moravian Academy 68.18 85.95 -0.07 0.00 0.54 7- 6- 0 40 Harriton 67.85 86.22 -0.15 0.00 0.39 7-11- 0 41 Wissahickon 67.48 86.51 -0.20 0.00 0.35 6-11- 0 42 Interboro 67.01 84.33 -0.17 0.00 0.50 9- 9- 0 43 Council Rock North 66.77 84.56 -0.10 0.00 0.47 9-10- 0 44 ArchBishop Carroll, PA 66.50 83.71 -0.14 0.00 0.52 11-10- 0 45 Owen J Roberts 66.43 85.78 -0.22 0.00 0.31 5-11- 0 46 Saucon Valley 66.22 84.32 -0.19 0.00 0.44 7- 9- 0 47 Neshaminy 65.95 83.85 -0.14 0.00 0.39 7-11- 0 48 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 65.90 84.59 -0.17 0.00 0.41 7-10- 0 49 Archbishop Ryan 65.38 82.38 -0.02 0.00 0.56 10- 8- 0 50 Devon Prep 64.74 79.35 0.08 0.00 0.67 12- 6- 0 51 Hatboro-Horsham 64.53 84.36 -0.24 0.00 0.28 5-13- 0 52 Lansdale Catholic 64.13 81.37 -0.10 0.00 0.50 9- 9- 0 53 Ridley 63.78 83.60 -0.22 0.00 0.25 4-12- 0 54 Central Philadelphia 63.76 76.60 0.07 0.00 0.93 13- 1- 0 55 Freedom, PA 63.60 81.68 -0.18 0.00 0.50 9- 9- 0 56 Great Valley 63.04 83.49 -0.31 0.00 0.22 4-14- 0 57 New Hope-Solebury 62.48 77.31 -0.06 0.00 0.50 5- 5- 0 58 Nazareth Area, PA 62.22 82.37 -0.29 0.00 0.28 5-13- 0 59 Kennett 61.95 81.53 -0.26 0.00 0.28 5-13- 0 60 Lower Merion 61.58 82.68 -0.33 0.00 0.17 3-15- 0 61 Methacton 61.44 81.17 -0.23 0.00 0.29 5-12- 0 62 Archbishop Wood 61.07 79.85 -0.17 0.00 0.40 8-12- 0 63 Phoenixville 61.06 79.74 -0.17 0.00 0.42 8-11- 0 64 Abington, PA 61.03 80.63 -0.21 0.00 0.31 5-11- 0 65 Cardinal O'Hara 60.67 79.86 -0.23 0.00 0.33 6-12- 0 66 Quakertown HS 57.93 76.52 -0.20 0.00 0.29 5-12- 0 67 Upper Merion 57.58 78.24 -0.28 0.00 0.22 4-14- 0 68 Roman Catholic 56.09 76.30 -0.17 0.00 0.25 3- 9- 0 69 Coatesville 55.38 76.09 -0.10 0.00 0.20 1- 4- 0 70 Church Farm School 54.84 60.52 0.00 0.00 0.33 3- 6- 0 71 Bonner-Prendergast 54.35 74.83 -0.24 0.00 0.20 3-12- 0 72 Upper Darby 54.27 75.07 -0.28 0.00 0.13 2-13- 0 73 Pottsgrove 53.90 74.43 -0.25 0.00 0.24 4-13- 0 74 Pleasant Valley 53.84 73.62 -0.24 0.00 0.29 5-12- 0 75 Upper Moreland 53.81 75.81 -0.40 0.00 0.06 1-17- 0 76 South Philadelphia 53.76 69.60 -0.01 0.00 0.67 6- 3- 0 77 Frankford 53.47 70.38 -0.04 0.00 0.53 9- 8- 0 78 BL Charter 53.22 70.60 -0.07 0.00 0.53 9- 8- 0 79 Northeast HS 53.13 70.98 -0.11 0.00 0.46 6- 7- 0 80 Oxford Area 52.11 73.12 -0.33 0.00 0.07 1-14- 0 81 Northampton Area 51.83 72.20 -0.24 0.00 0.28 5-13- 0 82 Father Judge 51.51 73.01 -0.28 0.00 0.08 1-12- 0 83 Sun Valley, PA 50.86 71.96 -0.43 0.00 0.00 0-17- 0 84 Conwell Egan 50.26 70.33 -0.29 0.00 0.13 2-13- 0 85 Liberty, Bethlehem 49.41 69.68 -0.34 0.00 0.13 2-14- 0 86 George Washington, PA 49.39 67.97 -0.07 0.00 0.33 3- 6- 0 87 Mastery Charter, PA 42.63 65.40 -0.18 0.00 0.00 0- 8- 0 88 Truman 40.91 59.60 -0.40 0.00 0.00 0-16- 0 89 Bethlehem Catholic 40.80 60.74 -0.30 0.00 0.00 0-12- 0 90 Simon Gratz Charter 40.42 60.85 -0.13 0.00 0.14 1- 6- 0 91 West Philadelphia 39.17 61.93 -0.18 0.00 0.00 0- 7- 0
PA Bicentl
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Holy Ghost Prep                 76.79  1   0   0    1.00  16  4  0    0.80
2   Devon Prep                      64.74  1   1   0    0.50  12  6  0    0.67
3   New Hope-Solebury               62.48  1   1   0    0.50   5  5  0    0.50
4   Church Farm School              54.84  0   1   0    0.00   3  6  0    0.33
PA Cath
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   La Salle College HS, PA         84.03 12   0   0    1.00  19  5  0    0.79
2   St Joseph's Prep                70.93  9   3   0    0.75  10 12  0    0.45
3   ArchBishop Carroll, PA          66.50  9   4   0    0.69  11 10  0    0.52
4   Archbishop Ryan                 65.38  8   3   0    0.73  10  8  0    0.56
5   Lansdale Catholic               64.13  6   6   0    0.50   9  9  0    0.50
6   Archbishop Wood                 61.07  6   6   0    0.50   8 12  0    0.40
7   Cardinal O'Hara                 60.67  4   6   0    0.40   6 12  0    0.33
8   Roman Catholic                  56.09  3   5   0    0.38   3  9  0    0.25
9   Bonner-Prendergast              54.35  2   8   0    0.20   3 12  0    0.20
10  Father Judge                    51.51  1   9   0    0.10   1 12  0    0.08
11  Conwell Egan                    50.26  0  10   0    0.00   2 13  0    0.13
PA Centrl
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Conestoga                       84.02 11   1   0    0.92  19  6  0    0.76
2   Springfield-Delco               81.43 11   2   0    0.85  17  4  0    0.81
3   Strath Haven                    80.49 10   3   0    0.77  19  6  0    0.76
4   Radnor                          79.06  9   4   0    0.69  15  6  0    0.71
5   Garnet Valley                   77.45  7   5   0    0.58  17  9  0    0.65
6   Marple Newtown                  74.65  7   4   0    0.64  13  7  0    0.65
7   Haverford HS                    71.74  5   6   0    0.45  10 10  0    0.50
8   Penncrest                       68.77  3   8   0    0.27   7 10  0    0.41
9   Harriton                        67.85  4   7   0    0.36   7 11  0    0.39
10  Ridley                          63.78  1   9   0    0.10   4 12  0    0.25
11  Lower Merion                    61.58  1  10   0    0.09   3 15  0    0.17
12  Upper Darby                     54.27  0  10   0    0.00   2 13  0    0.13
PA ChesMon
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Bishop Shanahan                 87.90 10   1   0    0.91  22  1  0    0.96
2   Avon Grove                      83.65 12   0   0    1.00  19  3  0    0.86
3   Downingtown East                78.08  8   4   0    0.67  15  8  0    0.65
4   West Chester Henderson          76.82  9   2   0    0.82  13  5  0    0.72
5   Unionville                      75.95  8   4   0    0.67  13  7  0    0.65
6   West Chester East               70.93  6   5   0    0.55   9 10  0    0.47
7   Downingtown West                69.02  4   7   0    0.36  10  8  0    0.56
8   West Chester Rustin             68.46  5   7   0    0.42   8 11  0    0.42
9   Great Valley                    63.04  2   9   0    0.18   4 14  0    0.22
10  Kennett                         61.95  3   8   0    0.27   5 13  0    0.28
11  Coatesville                     55.38  0   0   0    0.00   1  4  0    0.20
12  Oxford Area                     52.11  1  10   0    0.09   1 14  0    0.07
13  Sun Valley, PA                  50.86  0  11   0    0.00   0 17  0    0.00
PA EPC-E
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Easton Area, PA                 71.91  6   0   0    1.00  11  9  0    0.55
2   Freedom, PA                     63.60  4   2   0    0.67   9  9  0    0.50
3   Nazareth Area, PA               62.22  3   3   0    0.50   5 13  0    0.28
4   Pleasant Valley                 53.84  2   4   0    0.33   5 12  0    0.29
5   Liberty, Bethlehem              49.41  0   6   0    0.00   2 14  0    0.13
PA EPC-W
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Parkland, PA                    81.70  7   1   0    0.88  20  4  0    0.83
2   Central Cath, Allentown         78.13  5   2   0    0.71  16  6  0    0.73
3   Emmaus                          74.07  2   6   0    0.25  13  8  0    0.62
4   Northampton Area                51.83  2   3   0    0.40   5 13  0    0.28
5   Bethlehem Catholic              40.80  0   4   0    0.00   0 12  0    0.00
PA Indep
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Southern Lehigh                 79.31  5   0   0    1.00  15  4  0    0.79
2   Moravian Academy                68.18  2   2   0    0.50   7  6  0    0.54
3   Saucon Valley                   66.22  0   5   0    0.00   7  9  0    0.44
PA PAC-12
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Spring-Ford                     78.14 11   0   0    1.00  16  6  0    0.73
2   Perkiomen Valley                74.28  8   3   0    0.73  15  9  0    0.63
3   Boyertown                       72.48  7   3   0    0.70  11  8  0    0.58
4   Pope John Paul II, PA           69.35  9   3   0    0.75  14  6  0    0.70
5   Interboro                       67.01  4   5   0    0.44   9  9  0    0.50
6   Owen J Roberts                  66.43  5   4   0    0.56   5 11  0    0.31
7   Methacton                       61.44  3   6   0    0.33   5 12  0    0.29
8   Phoenixville                    61.06  3   9   0    0.25   8 11  0    0.42
9   Upper Merion                    57.58  1   8   0    0.11   4 14  0    0.22
10  Pottsgrove                      53.90  0  10   0    0.00   4 13  0    0.24
PA PPL
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Central Philadelphia            63.76 13   0   0    1.00  13  1  0    0.93
2   South Philadelphia              53.76  6   3   0    0.67   6  3  0    0.67
3   Frankford                       53.47  9   4   0    0.69   9  8  0    0.53
4   BL Charter                      53.22  8   6   0    0.57   9  8  0    0.53
5   Northeast HS                    53.13  6   7   0    0.46   6  7  0    0.46
6   George Washington, PA           49.39  3   6   0    0.33   3  6  0    0.33
7   Mastery Charter, PA             42.63  0   7   0    0.00   0  8  0    0.00
8   Simon Gratz Charter             40.42  1   6   0    0.14   1  6  0    0.14
9   West Philadelphia               39.17  0   7   0    0.00   0  7  0    0.00
PA SubCont
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Upper Dublin                    79.36  8   0   0    1.00  17  4  0    0.81
2   Springfield Twp                 71.04  6   2   0    0.75  13  6  0    0.68
3   Souderton                       70.67  6   2   0    0.75  12  7  0    0.63
4   Wissahickon                     67.48  6   2   0    0.75   6 11  0    0.35
5   Plymouth-Whitemarsh             65.90  4   4   0    0.50   7 10  0    0.41
6   Hatboro-Horsham                 64.53  2   6   0    0.25   5 13  0    0.28
7   Abington, PA                    61.03  2   5   0    0.29   5 11  0    0.31
8   Quakertown HS                   57.93  0   7   0    0.00   5 12  0    0.29
9   Upper Moreland                  53.81  1   7   0    0.13   1 17  0    0.06
PA SubNat
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Central Bucks East              81.04  9   0   0    1.00  15  3  0    0.83
2   Central Bucks West              76.84  7   2   0    0.78  14  6  0    0.70
3   Pennridge                       74.06  7   2   0    0.78  13  7  0    0.65
4   North Penn                      73.32  7   2   0    0.78  13  6  0    0.68
5   Central Bucks South             72.74  5   4   0    0.56  11  7  0    0.61
6   Pennsbury                       69.07  3   7   0    0.30   9  9  0    0.50
7   Council Rock South              68.29  4   6   0    0.40   9  9  0    0.50
8   Council Rock North              66.77  3   6   0    0.33   9 10  0    0.47
9   Neshaminy                       65.95  1   8   0    0.11   7 11  0    0.39
10  Truman                          40.91  0   9   0    0.00   0 16  0    0.00
 
Create a free lacrosse website