FL-FHSAA — Sun Jul 1 14:20:49 UTC 2018

LaxPower's exclusive ratings and rankings are now available for premium users via the LaxPower app and LaxPower.com. Download the app today and never miss a minute of the action.
Promoting sportsmanship, all goals beyond a 10 goal margin of victory (TGL) are ignored in the power rating calculation. National ratings relating one state to another are based on interdivision games and an analysis is provided here. See Goals link above for offensive goals, defensive goals and net goals for each team. Frequently Asked Questions. The regular season is 100.0 % completed.

HS head coaches qualify for free mobile app and premium access to the LaxPower Power Ratings. See girls' page for contact info.
Norm Reg Rnk Team PR In Cor Chp WL Pct W L T 1 American Heritage Dlry 92.16 98.42 0.09 0.00 0.96 23- 1- 0 2 St. Thomas Aquinas, FL 86.41 91.43 0.00 0.00 0.90 18- 2- 0 3 Vero Beach 84.01 92.36 0.00 0.00 0.79 19- 5- 0 4 Bishop Moore 83.10 90.40 0.05 0.00 0.89 17- 2- 0 5 Lake Highland Prep 81.73 88.08 -0.11 0.00 0.72 18- 7- 0 6 IMG Academy 80.04 88.01 0.01 0.00 0.75 9- 3- 0 7 Pine Crest 79.88 88.03 -0.01 0.00 0.80 16- 4- 0 8 H.B. Plant 79.42 84.11 -0.02 0.00 0.86 19- 3- 0 9 Martin County 78.89 86.08 0.08 0.00 0.88 15- 2- 0 10 Hagerty 78.83 86.19 0.05 0.00 0.83 20- 4- 0 11 Dr. Phillips 78.67 83.77 -0.03 0.00 0.76 16- 5- 0 12 Oak Hall 75.16 83.63 -0.10 0.00 0.68 13- 6- 0 13 Benjamin School 74.87 84.73 -0.20 0.00 0.47 9-10- 0 14 Newsome 74.84 80.85 -0.05 0.00 0.85 17- 3- 0 15 Cardinal Newman, FL 74.37 82.17 -0.08 0.00 0.65 11- 6- 0 16 Ponte Vedra 74.10 84.09 -0.12 0.00 0.54 7- 6- 0 17 St. John Paul II, FL 73.90 82.55 -0.06 0.00 0.67 14- 7- 0 18 Ransom Everglades 73.61 79.85 -0.04 0.00 0.82 14- 3- 0 19 Winter Park 72.92 80.11 -0.08 0.00 0.70 14- 6- 0 20 Spanish River 72.92 82.48 -0.11 0.00 0.56 9- 7- 0 21 Olympia 72.82 81.46 -0.09 0.00 0.63 12- 7- 0 22 St. Edward's 72.34 78.14 0.06 0.00 0.93 13- 1- 0 23 St. Andrew's, FL 72.13 81.81 -0.08 0.00 0.57 8- 6- 0 24 Lake Brantley 71.93 80.54 -0.03 0.00 0.67 12- 6- 0 25 Creekside 71.42 80.93 -0.06 0.00 0.59 10- 7- 0 26 Naples 70.37 75.08 0.06 0.00 0.91 20- 2- 0 27 St. Stephen's ES, FL 70.24 78.01 -0.05 0.00 0.75 15- 5- 0 28 Buchholz 70.05 77.74 -0.01 0.00 0.75 12- 4- 0 29 Stoneman Douglas 69.65 78.05 -0.09 0.00 0.60 9- 6- 0 30 West Orange 69.58 76.72 0.01 0.00 0.75 15- 5- 0 31 Jensen Beach 69.52 77.68 -0.01 0.00 0.67 8- 4- 0 32 Bartram Trail 69.16 79.54 -0.17 0.00 0.44 7- 9- 0 33 Trinity Prep, FL 68.40 77.09 -0.02 0.00 0.62 8- 5- 0 34 Boca Raton Community 68.33 77.01 -0.02 0.00 0.62 8- 5- 0 35 King's Academy 68.02 75.42 -0.04 0.00 0.68 13- 6- 0 36 Berkeley Prep, FL 67.64 74.94 -0.02 0.00 0.77 10- 3- 0 37 Edgewood, FL 67.43 73.59 0.07 0.00 0.88 14- 2- 0 38 Celebration 67.06 73.83 0.01 0.00 0.81 13- 3- 0 39 Nease 66.84 74.74 0.01 0.00 0.69 9- 4- 0 40 Riverview 66.58 72.06 0.08 0.00 0.85 11- 2- 0 41 Park Vista 66.55 75.91 -0.04 0.00 0.56 9- 7- 0 42 Viera 65.88 72.05 -0.03 0.00 0.72 13- 5- 0 43 Wellington, FL 65.84 73.97 0.01 0.00 0.69 11- 5- 0 44 W.T. Dwyer 65.79 74.71 -0.09 0.00 0.63 10- 6- 0 45 Gulf Breeze 65.43 73.46 -0.13 0.00 0.65 11- 6- 0 46 Fletcher 65.33 69.99 0.11 0.00 0.93 14- 1- 0 47 Oviedo 65.17 76.10 -0.18 0.00 0.44 8-10- 0 48 East Ridge, FL 65.07 71.59 0.02 0.00 0.80 16- 4- 0 49 Jupiter HS 64.97 75.97 -0.16 0.00 0.41 7-10- 0 50 Cypress Bay 64.58 72.03 -0.06 0.00 0.69 11- 5- 0 51 Lake Mary HS 64.49 75.21 -0.20 0.00 0.42 8-11- 0 52 Gainesville, FL 64.17 71.46 -0.02 0.00 0.75 9- 3- 0 53 Out-of-Door Acad 63.96 72.69 -0.09 0.00 0.65 13- 7- 0 54 Holy Trinity Epis, FL 63.81 71.29 -0.01 0.00 0.75 9- 3- 0 55 Cardinal Gibbons, FL 63.64 74.24 -0.10 0.00 0.47 7- 8- 0 56 St. Augustine 63.26 71.94 -0.09 0.00 0.60 9- 6- 0 57 Estero 62.81 69.87 0.07 0.00 0.80 12- 3- 0 58 Lyman 62.80 72.07 -0.06 0.00 0.63 10- 6- 0 59 Oxbridge Academy 62.17 71.94 -0.16 0.00 0.36 5- 9- 0 60 Barron G. Collier 62.11 73.60 -0.25 0.00 0.38 6-10- 0 61 Sebastian River 61.76 71.67 -0.14 0.00 0.50 9- 9- 0 62 South Fork 61.57 74.97 -0.19 0.00 0.23 3-10- 0 63 Sickles 61.31 68.99 -0.02 0.00 0.67 10- 5- 0 64 Bloomingdale 61.29 70.34 -0.02 0.00 0.64 9- 5- 0 65 Episcopal School, FL 60.86 70.84 -0.12 0.00 0.56 10- 8- 0 66 Cypress Lake 60.59 68.36 0.05 0.00 0.75 12- 4- 0 67 Apopka 60.32 68.98 -0.09 0.00 0.63 12- 7- 0 68 Robinson, FL 60.20 70.17 -0.05 0.00 0.55 6- 5- 0 69 Palmer Trinity 59.75 65.30 0.08 0.00 0.88 14- 2- 0 70 Tampa Catholic 59.38 69.04 -0.08 0.00 0.55 11- 9- 0 71 Palm Beach Central 59.32 70.85 -0.16 0.00 0.43 6- 8- 0 72 Winter Springs 59.29 71.22 -0.19 0.00 0.36 5- 9- 0 73 West Broward 59.15 68.01 0.01 0.00 0.67 10- 5- 0 74 Calvary Christian Acad 59.11 68.34 -0.08 0.00 0.54 7- 6- 0 75 Pensacola 59.07 66.88 0.00 0.00 0.76 13- 4- 0 76 Miami Palmetto 58.98 68.86 -0.06 0.00 0.57 4- 3- 0 77 George Steinbrenner 58.97 68.01 -0.05 0.00 0.57 8- 6- 0 78 American Heritage, Plt 58.93 70.01 -0.18 0.00 0.38 6-10- 0 79 Taravella 58.52 66.77 -0.03 0.00 0.67 8- 4- 0 80 Holy Names Acad, FL 58.42 69.22 -0.13 0.00 0.46 6- 7- 0 81 South Plantation 58.42 66.03 0.05 0.00 0.73 11- 4- 0 82 Canterbury School, FL 58.41 68.05 -0.03 0.00 0.61 8- 5- 1 83 Stanton College Prep 58.33 68.86 -0.16 0.00 0.50 7- 7- 0 84 Boone 58.17 66.80 -0.05 0.00 0.56 9- 7- 0 85 Fleming Island 58.03 67.13 -0.04 0.00 0.50 5- 5- 0 86 Timber Creek, FL 58.00 67.86 -0.05 0.00 0.56 10- 8- 0 87 Bishop Verot 57.79 67.21 0.00 0.00 0.64 7- 4- 0 88 Gulf Coast, FL 57.25 68.27 -0.14 0.00 0.40 6- 9- 0 89 Cardinal Mooney, FL 57.23 67.16 -0.11 0.00 0.50 7- 7- 0 90 Suncoast Community 57.07 69.49 -0.14 0.00 0.33 4- 8- 0 91 Flanagan 56.92 66.63 -0.07 0.00 0.55 6- 5- 0 92 Cooper City 56.92 65.53 -0.06 0.00 0.54 7- 6- 0 93 Mitchell 56.81 66.71 -0.14 0.00 0.50 7- 7- 0 94 Windermere HS 56.49 66.84 -0.14 0.00 0.47 8- 9- 0 95 Seminole, Sanford 56.26 67.59 -0.10 0.00 0.42 5- 7- 0 96 Atlantic Coast 55.90 65.63 0.00 0.00 0.60 9- 6- 0 97 Melbourne HS 55.85 66.99 -0.09 0.00 0.46 6- 7- 0 98 All Saints Academy 55.68 62.40 0.04 0.00 0.77 10- 3- 0 99 Coral Reef 55.60 65.41 -0.05 0.00 0.50 3- 3- 0 100 Merritt Island 55.54 66.56 -0.13 0.00 0.47 8- 9- 0 101 Palmetto Ridge 55.36 64.56 -0.04 0.00 0.58 7- 5- 1 102 Flagler Palm Coast 55.17 66.39 -0.12 0.00 0.46 6- 7- 0 103 North Broward Prep 54.81 64.44 -0.03 0.00 0.60 6- 4- 0 104 Bolles School 54.67 65.07 -0.06 0.00 0.47 7- 8- 0 105 Rockledge 54.62 66.99 -0.20 0.00 0.35 6-11- 0 106 Lake Mary Prep 54.20 64.23 -0.02 0.00 0.57 8- 6- 0 107 Cypress Creek, Orlando 54.16 62.18 -0.09 0.00 0.50 7- 7- 0 108 Lake Nona 53.91 63.13 -0.09 0.00 0.53 8- 7- 0 109 Pensacola Catholic 53.63 62.67 0.01 0.00 0.65 11- 6- 0 110 Riverdale, FL 53.61 64.28 -0.10 0.00 0.50 8- 8- 0 111 Western, FL 53.37 64.64 -0.14 0.00 0.40 6- 9- 0 112 Manatee 53.31 63.93 -0.04 0.00 0.50 4- 4- 0 113 Pine School 52.92 66.17 -0.21 0.00 0.18 2- 9- 0 114 Community Sch-Naples 52.86 62.05 -0.09 0.00 0.47 7- 8- 0 115 Wharton 52.69 64.62 -0.10 0.00 0.38 5- 8- 0 116 Forest, FL 52.60 64.25 -0.07 0.00 0.42 5- 7- 0 117 Wiregrass Ranch 52.35 63.48 -0.11 0.00 0.46 6- 7- 0 118 Eastside, Gainesville 52.33 62.96 -0.11 0.00 0.36 4- 7- 0 119 Edgewater 52.27 63.86 -0.14 0.00 0.31 4- 9- 0 120 Satellite 52.17 62.14 -0.04 0.00 0.50 6- 6- 0 121 East River 52.16 63.56 -0.13 0.00 0.38 5- 8- 0 122 West Boca Raton 51.89 66.03 -0.25 0.00 0.15 2-11- 0 123 Lake Howell 51.55 65.67 -0.28 0.00 0.14 2-12- 0 124 Durant 51.40 63.57 -0.15 0.00 0.27 3- 8- 0 125 South Walton 51.33 61.75 -0.06 0.00 0.46 6- 7- 0 126 Fort Myers 50.96 63.41 -0.12 0.00 0.33 4- 8- 0 127 Freedom, Orlando 50.67 62.38 -0.22 0.00 0.27 4-11- 0 128 Orangewood Christian 50.64 63.06 -0.11 0.00 0.33 4- 8- 0 129 Lely 50.64 64.47 -0.23 0.00 0.17 2-10- 0 130 Newberry 50.29 61.92 -0.07 0.00 0.38 3- 5- 0 131 Lake Minneola 49.70 62.31 -0.19 0.00 0.33 5-10- 0 132 West Florida A.T. 49.67 61.28 -0.15 0.00 0.40 6- 9- 0 133 Seacoast Collegiate 48.90 60.60 -0.16 0.00 0.40 6- 9- 0 134 Santa Fe, FL 48.84 61.62 -0.14 0.00 0.30 3- 7- 0 135 Lakewood Ranch 48.83 59.96 -0.16 0.00 0.27 3- 8- 0 136 Pompano Beach 48.81 58.79 -0.01 0.00 0.50 3- 3- 0 137 First Academy 48.79 62.23 -0.14 0.00 0.20 2- 8- 0 138 Key West 48.73 60.58 -0.09 0.00 0.36 4- 7- 0 139 Bartow 48.51 60.35 -0.16 0.00 0.39 7-11- 0 140 Windermere Prep 48.45 61.86 -0.13 0.00 0.22 2- 7- 0 141 Sandalwood 48.39 62.45 -0.17 0.00 0.18 2- 9- 0 142 Coral Shores 48.12 61.50 -0.18 0.00 0.25 3- 9- 0 143 Cocoa Beach 47.84 60.64 -0.17 0.00 0.25 3- 9- 0 144 Coral Springs Charter 47.58 59.63 -0.16 0.00 0.36 5- 9- 0 145 Matanzas 47.40 59.35 -0.03 0.00 0.00 0- 1- 0 146 Pedro Menendez 46.89 60.58 -0.22 0.00 0.09 1-10- 0 147 John Carroll CS, FL 46.79 59.66 -0.10 0.00 0.25 2- 6- 0 148 Archbishop McCarthy 46.63 59.95 -0.09 0.00 0.25 2- 6- 0 149 Mandarin 46.51 59.71 -0.27 0.00 0.24 4-13- 0 150 University HS, NSU 46.49 61.12 -0.18 0.00 0.11 1- 8- 0 151 Lake Wales 46.46 57.26 -0.01 0.00 0.50 6- 6- 0 152 Lakeland, FL 46.08 57.36 -0.04 0.00 0.43 6- 8- 0 153 Palm Beach Gardens 46.03 58.44 -0.25 0.00 0.15 2-11- 0 154 Sunlake 45.86 56.65 -0.07 0.00 0.40 4- 6- 0 155 Seminole Ridge 45.52 61.61 -0.30 0.00 0.00 0-12- 0 156 Atlantic HS 45.24 53.76 -0.01 0.00 0.67 2- 1- 0 157 West Shore, FL 44.69 59.00 -0.21 0.00 0.17 2-10- 0 158 Calvary Christian HS 44.62 58.55 -0.27 0.00 0.14 2-12- 0 159 Golden Gate 44.59 58.49 -0.27 0.00 0.20 3-12- 0 160 Booker T. Washington 44.57 58.19 -0.21 0.00 0.21 3-11- 0 161 Winter Haven 44.47 56.50 -0.13 0.00 0.33 4- 8- 0 162 Cape Coral 43.93 57.78 -0.29 0.00 0.14 2-12- 0 163 Melbourne Central CS 43.93 58.51 -0.28 0.00 0.08 1-12- 0 164 Alonso 43.74 57.10 -0.19 0.00 0.23 3-10- 0 165 Venice 43.44 58.28 -0.18 0.00 0.00 0- 7- 0 166 Plantation 43.12 56.17 -0.23 0.00 0.09 1-10- 0 167 Wekiva 43.02 57.06 -0.30 0.00 0.13 2-14- 0 168 Port Charlotte 42.92 56.89 -0.20 0.00 0.17 2-10- 0 169 Freedom, Tampa 42.88 56.98 -0.18 0.00 0.11 1- 8- 0 170 Milton, FL 42.63 55.70 -0.16 0.00 0.25 3- 9- 0 171 Paxon Institute 42.62 55.57 -0.18 0.00 0.25 3- 9- 0 172 Colonial, FL 42.34 54.75 -0.20 0.00 0.00 0- 8- 0 173 Miami Killian 42.09 56.39 -0.25 0.00 0.08 1-11- 0 174 Gulliver Prep 41.87 55.98 -0.30 0.00 0.13 2-14- 0 175 Fort Lauderdale 40.73 56.06 -0.18 0.00 0.00 0- 7- 0 176 Coral Springs HS 40.30 55.18 -0.15 0.00 0.00 0- 6- 0 177 Eau Gallie 40.25 55.80 -0.25 0.00 0.00 0-11- 0 178 South Lake 40.16 54.15 -0.18 0.00 0.11 1- 8- 0 179 Land O' Lakes HS 40.02 54.26 -0.23 0.00 0.15 2-11- 0 180 Oak Ridge, FL 39.75 54.84 -0.08 0.00 0.00 0- 3- 0 181 Sarasota Military Acad 39.53 54.41 -0.20 0.00 0.00 0- 8- 0 182 St. Joseph Academy 39.31 53.44 -0.16 0.00 0.13 1- 7- 0 183 Lake Gibson 39.27 52.48 -0.22 0.00 0.09 1-10- 0 184 Jefferson, FL 37.96 50.50 -0.25 0.00 0.00 0-10- 0 185 Evans, FL 37.61 51.19 -0.25 0.00 0.00 0-10- 0 186 University HS, Orlando 37.44 50.71 -0.20 0.00 0.00 0- 9- 0 187 Ocoee 37.11 51.59 -0.33 0.00 0.00 0-13- 0 188 Escambia 33.88 49.65 -0.18 0.00 0.00 0- 8- 0 189 Immokalee 33.86 49.73 -0.35 0.00 0.00 0-14- 0 190 Robert E. Lee, FL 33.56 49.26 -0.20 0.00 0.00 0- 8- 0 191 John I. Leonard 30.45 41.76 -0.23 0.00 0.00 0- 9- 0
FL Indep
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   IMG Academy                     80.04  0   0   0    0.00   9  3  0    0.75
2   St. Edward's                    72.34  1   0   0    1.00  13  1  0    0.93
3   Lake Mary Prep                  54.20  2   1   0    0.67   8  6  0    0.57
4   Pensacola Catholic              53.63  7   1   0    0.88  11  6  0    0.65
5   Manatee                         53.31  3   0   0    1.00   4  4  0    0.50
6   South Walton                    51.33  3   2   0    0.60   6  7  0    0.46
7   Newberry                        50.29  1   0   0    1.00   3  5  0    0.38
8   Seacoast Collegiate             48.90  5   3   0    0.63   6  9  0    0.40
9   Lakewood Ranch                  48.83  1   2   0    0.33   3  8  0    0.27
10  Pompano Beach                   48.81  2   0   0    1.00   3  3  0    0.50
11  Windermere Prep                 48.45  1   1   0    0.50   2  7  0    0.22
12  Coral Springs Charter           47.58  3   1   0    0.75   5  9  0    0.36
13  John Carroll CS, FL             46.79  0   1   0    0.00   2  6  0    0.25
14  Lake Wales                      46.46  3   0   0    1.00   6  6  0    0.50
15  Atlantic HS                     45.24  2   0   0    1.00   2  1  0    0.67
16  Calvary Christian HS            44.62  1   1   0    0.50   2 12  0    0.14
17  Venice                          43.44  0   2   0    0.00   0  7  0    0.00
18  Milton, FL                      42.63  2   5   0    0.29   3  9  0    0.25
19  Fort Lauderdale                 40.73  0   2   0    0.00   0  7  0    0.00
20  Coral Springs HS                40.30  0   1   0    0.00   0  6  0    0.00
21  South Lake                      40.16  0   4   0    0.00   1  8  0    0.11
22  Land O' Lakes HS                40.02  0   0   0    0.00   2 11  0    0.15
23  Oak Ridge, FL                   39.75  0   0   0    0.00   0  3  0    0.00
24  St. Joseph Academy              39.31  1   0   0    1.00   1  7  0    0.13
25  Escambia                        33.88  0   6   0    0.00   0  8  0    0.00
26  Robert E. Lee, FL               33.56  0   1   0    0.00   0  8  0    0.00
27  John I. Leonard                 30.45  0   4   0    0.00   0  9  0    0.00
FL R1 Dist 01
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Gulf Breeze                     65.43  5   0   0    1.00  11  6  0    0.65
2   Pensacola                       59.07  4   3   0    0.57  13  4  0    0.76
3   West Florida A.T.               49.67  3   3   0    0.50   6  9  0    0.40
4   Booker T. Washington            44.57  0   6   0    0.00   3 11  0    0.21
FL R1 Dist 02
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Oak Hall                        75.16  7   0   0    1.00  13  6  0    0.68
2   Buchholz                        70.05  5   2   0    0.71  12  4  0    0.75
3   Gainesville, FL                 64.17  5   3   0    0.63   9  3  0    0.75
4   Forest, FL                      52.60  1   5   0    0.17   5  7  0    0.42
5   Eastside, Gainesville           52.33  2   4   0    0.33   4  7  0    0.36
6   Santa Fe, FL                    48.84  0   6   0    0.00   3  7  0    0.30
FL R1 Dist 03
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Episcopal School, FL            60.86  5   0   0    1.00  10  8  0    0.56
2   Stanton College Prep            58.33  2   2   0    0.50   7  7  0    0.50
3   Bolles School                   54.67  2   3   0    0.40   7  8  0    0.47
4   Paxon Institute                 42.62  0   4   0    0.00   3  9  0    0.25
FL R1 Dist 04
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Fletcher                        65.33  7   0   0    1.00  14  1  0    0.93
2   Atlantic Coast                  55.90  5   3   0    0.63   9  6  0    0.60
3   Sandalwood                      48.39  1   5   0    0.17   2  9  0    0.18
4   Mandarin                        46.51  1   6   0    0.14   4 13  0    0.24
FL R1 Dist 05
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Ponte Vedra                     74.10  4   1   0    0.80   7  6  0    0.54
2   Creekside                       71.42  4   2   0    0.67  10  7  0    0.59
3   Bartram Trail                   69.16  3   2   0    0.60   7  9  0    0.44
4   Nease                           66.84  1   3   0    0.25   9  4  0    0.69
5   Fleming Island                  58.03  0   4   0    0.00   5  5  0    0.50
FL R1 Dist 06
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   St. Augustine                   63.26  5   0   0    1.00   9  6  0    0.60
2   Flagler Palm Coast              55.17  2   2   0    0.50   6  7  0    0.46
3   Matanzas                        47.40  0   1   0    0.00   0  1  0    0.00
4   Pedro Menendez                  46.89  0   4   0    0.00   1 10  0    0.09
FL R1 Dist 07
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Lake Brantley                   71.93  6   0   0    1.00  12  6  0    0.67
2   Lake Mary HS                    64.49  4   2   0    0.67   8 11  0    0.42
3   Lyman                           62.80  2   3   0    0.40  10  6  0    0.63
4   Winter Springs                  59.29  1   4   0    0.20   5  9  0    0.36
5   Seminole, Sanford               56.26  1   4   0    0.20   5  7  0    0.42
6   Orangewood Christian            50.64  0   1   0    0.00   4  8  0    0.33
FL R1 Dist 08
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Hagerty                         78.83  6   0   0    1.00  20  4  0    0.83
2   Winter Park                     72.92  4   2   0    0.67  14  6  0    0.70
3   Trinity Prep, FL                68.40  2   3   0    0.40   8  5  0    0.62
4   Oviedo                          65.17  1   4   0    0.20   8 10  0    0.44
5   Lake Howell                     51.55  0   4   0    0.00   2 12  0    0.14
FL R2 Dist 09
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   West Orange                     69.58  9   0   0    1.00  15  5  0    0.75
2   East Ridge, FL                  65.07  8   2   0    0.80  16  4  0    0.80
3   Apopka                          60.32  5   3   0    0.63  12  7  0    0.63
4   Windermere HS                   56.49  4   4   0    0.50   8  9  0    0.47
5   Lake Minneola                   49.70  2   5   0    0.29   5 10  0    0.33
6   Wekiva                          43.02  2   5   0    0.29   2 14  0    0.13
7   Evans, FL                       37.61  0   5   0    0.00   0 10  0    0.00
8   Ocoee                           37.11  0   6   0    0.00   0 13  0    0.00
FL R2 Dist 10
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Lake Highland Prep              81.73  9   0   0    1.00  18  7  0    0.72
2   Boone                           58.17  5   4   0    0.56   9  7  0    0.56
3   Timber Creek, FL                58.00  6   2   0    0.75  10  8  0    0.56
4   Cypress Creek, Orlando          54.16  4   4   0    0.50   7  7  0    0.50
5   Lake Nona                       53.91  3   4   0    0.43   8  7  0    0.53
6   East River                      52.16  4   4   0    0.50   5  8  0    0.38
7   Colonial, FL                    42.34  0   7   0    0.00   0  8  0    0.00
8   University HS, Orlando          37.44  0   6   0    0.00   0  9  0    0.00
FL R2 Dist 11
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Edgewood, FL                    67.43 10   1   0    0.91  14  2  0    0.88
2   Viera                           65.88  8   2   0    0.80  13  5  0    0.72
3   Merritt Island                  55.54  3   7   0    0.30   8  9  0    0.47
4   Rockledge                       54.62  4   6   0    0.40   6 11  0    0.35
5   Satellite                       52.17  3   5   0    0.38   6  6  0    0.50
6   Cocoa Beach                     47.84  0   7   0    0.00   3  9  0    0.25
FL R2 Dist 12
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Bishop Moore                    83.10  6   1   0    0.86  17  2  0    0.89
2   Dr. Phillips                    78.67  6   1   0    0.86  16  5  0    0.76
3   Olympia                         72.82  3   3   0    0.50  12  7  0    0.63
4   Edgewater                       52.27  2   4   0    0.33   4  9  0    0.31
5   Freedom, Orlando                50.67  1   4   0    0.20   4 11  0    0.27
6   First Academy                   48.79  0   5   0    0.00   2  8  0    0.20
FL R2 Dist 13
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Celebration                     67.06  7   0   0    1.00  13  3  0    0.81
2   All Saints Academy              55.68  7   1   0    0.88  10  3  0    0.77
3   Bartow                          48.51  4   6   0    0.40   7 11  0    0.39
4   Lakeland, FL                    46.08  4   5   0    0.44   6  8  0    0.43
5   Winter Haven                    44.47  2   5   0    0.29   4  8  0    0.33
6   Lake Gibson                     39.27  0   7   0    0.00   1 10  0    0.09
FL R2 Dist 14
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Newsome                         74.84  4   0   0    1.00  17  3  0    0.85
2   Bloomingdale                    61.29  1   2   0    0.33   9  5  0    0.64
3   Durant                          51.40  0   3   0    0.00   3  8  0    0.27
FL R2 Dist 15
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   H.B. Plant                      79.42  8   0   0    1.00  19  3  0    0.86
2   Berkeley Prep, FL               67.64  4   2   0    0.67  10  3  0    0.77
3   Robinson, FL                    60.20  1   4   0    0.20   6  5  0    0.55
4   Tampa Catholic                  59.38  4   3   0    0.57  11  9  0    0.55
5   Holy Names Acad, FL             58.42  2   4   0    0.33   6  7  0    0.46
6   Mitchell                        56.81  3   1   0    0.75   7  7  0    0.50
7   Wiregrass Ranch                 52.35  1   1   0    0.50   6  7  0    0.46
8   Sunlake                         45.86  1   3   0    0.25   4  6  0    0.40
9   Jefferson, FL                   37.96  0   6   0    0.00   0 10  0    0.00
FL R2 Dist 16
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Sickles                         61.31  3   1   0    0.75  10  5  0    0.67
2   George Steinbrenner             58.97  2   0   0    1.00   8  6  0    0.57
3   Wharton                         52.69  1   1   0    0.50   5  8  0    0.38
4   Alonso                          43.74  0   1   0    0.00   3 10  0    0.23
5   Freedom, Tampa                  42.88  0   3   0    0.00   1  8  0    0.11
FL R3 Dist 17
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   St. Stephen's ES, FL            70.24  6   0   0    1.00  15  5  0    0.75
2   Riverview                       66.58  5   2   0    0.71  11  2  0    0.85
3   Out-of-Door Acad                63.96  4   4   0    0.50  13  7  0    0.65
4   Cardinal Mooney, FL             57.23  1   6   0    0.14   7  7  0    0.50
5   Sarasota Military Acad          39.53  0   4   0    0.00   0  8  0    0.00
FL R3 Dist 18
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Estero                          62.81  9   2   0    0.82  12  3  0    0.80
2   Cypress Lake                    60.59 10   3   0    0.77  12  4  0    0.75
3   Canterbury School, FL           58.41  6   3   0    0.67   8  5  1    0.61
4   Bishop Verot                    57.79  7   3   0    0.70   7  4  0    0.64
5   Riverdale, FL                   53.61  6   6   0    0.50   8  8  0    0.50
6   Fort Myers                      50.96  2   6   0    0.25   4  8  0    0.33
7   Cape Coral                      43.93  0  11   0    0.00   2 12  0    0.14
8   Port Charlotte                  42.92  2   8   0    0.20   2 10  0    0.17
FL R3 Dist 19
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Gulf Coast, FL                  57.25  3   0   0    1.00   6  9  0    0.40
2   Palmetto Ridge                  55.36  4   1   0    0.80   7  5  1    0.58
3   Golden Gate                     44.59  2   3   0    0.40   3 12  0    0.20
4   Immokalee                       33.86  0   5   0    0.00   0 14  0    0.00
FL R3 Dist 20
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Naples                          70.37  7   0   0    1.00  20  2  0    0.91
2   Barron G. Collier               62.11  3   2   0    0.60   6 10  0    0.38
3   Community Sch-Naples            52.86  2   4   0    0.33   7  8  0    0.47
4   Lely                            50.64  0   6   0    0.00   2 10  0    0.17
FL R3 Dist 21
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Holy Trinity Epis, FL           63.81  5   2   0    0.71   9  3  0    0.75
2   Sebastian River                 61.76  7   0   0    1.00   9  9  0    0.50
3   Melbourne HS                    55.85  3   3   0    0.50   6  7  0    0.46
4   West Shore, FL                  44.69  2   4   0    0.33   2 10  0    0.17
5   Melbourne Central CS            43.93  1   4   0    0.20   1 12  0    0.08
6   Eau Gallie                      40.25  0   5   0    0.00   0 11  0    0.00
FL R3 Dist 22
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Vero Beach                      84.01  5   0   0    1.00  19  5  0    0.79
2   Martin County                   78.89  3   2   0    0.60  15  2  0    0.88
3   Jensen Beach                    69.52  2   3   0    0.40   8  4  0    0.67
4   South Fork                      61.57  0   5   0    0.00   3 10  0    0.23
FL R3 Dist 23
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Benjamin School                 74.87  6   0   0    1.00   9 10  0    0.47
2   W.T. Dwyer                      65.79  4   3   0    0.57  10  6  0    0.63
3   Jupiter HS                      64.97  4   2   0    0.67   7 10  0    0.41
4   Pine School                     52.92  0   5   0    0.00   2  9  0    0.18
5   Palm Beach Gardens              46.03  0   4   0    0.00   2 11  0    0.15
FL R3 Dist 24
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Cardinal Newman, FL             74.37  3   0   0    1.00  11  6  0    0.65
2   Oxbridge Academy                62.17  2   1   0    0.67   5  9  0    0.36
3   Suncoast Community              57.07  1   2   0    0.33   4  8  0    0.33
4   Seminole Ridge                  45.52  0   3   0    0.00   0 12  0    0.00
FL R4 Dist 25
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   King's Academy                  68.02  2   2   0    0.50  13  6  0    0.68
2   Park Vista                      66.55  4   1   0    0.80   9  7  0    0.56
3   Wellington, FL                  65.84  3   3   0    0.50  11  5  0    0.69
4   Palm Beach Central              59.32  1   4   0    0.20   6  8  0    0.43
FL R4 Dist 26
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   American Heritage Dlry          92.16  6   0   0    1.00  23  1  0    0.96
2   St. John Paul II, FL            73.90  4   2   0    0.67  14  7  0    0.67
3   Spanish River                   72.92  1   4   0    0.20   9  7  0    0.56
4   St. Andrew's, FL                72.13  2   3   0    0.40   8  6  0    0.57
5   Boca Raton Community            68.33  0   4   0    0.00   8  5  0    0.62
FL R4 Dist 27
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Stoneman Douglas                69.65  4   0   0    1.00   9  6  0    0.60
2   Taravella                       58.52  1   3   0    0.25   8  4  0    0.67
3   North Broward Prep              54.81  2   2   0    0.50   6  4  0    0.60
4   West Boca Raton                 51.89  1   3   0    0.25   2 11  0    0.15
FL R4 Dist 28
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Pine Crest                      79.88  3   0   0    1.00  16  4  0    0.80
2   Cardinal Gibbons, FL            63.64  1   2   0    0.33   7  8  0    0.47
3   Calvary Christian Acad          59.11  0   2   0    0.00   7  6  0    0.54
FL R4 Dist 29
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   St. Thomas Aquinas, FL          86.41  5   0   0    1.00  18  2  0    0.90
2   American Heritage, Plt          58.93  1   3   0    0.25   6 10  0    0.38
3   South Plantation                58.42  3   1   0    0.75  11  4  0    0.73
4   Plantation                      43.12  0   5   0    0.00   1 10  0    0.09
FL R4 Dist 30
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Cypress Bay                     64.58  8   0   0    1.00  11  5  0    0.69
2   West Broward                    59.15  6   3   0    0.67  10  5  0    0.67
3   Flanagan                        56.92  3   3   0    0.50   6  5  0    0.55
4   Cooper City                     56.92  4   3   0    0.57   7  6  0    0.54
5   Western, FL                     53.37  3   5   0    0.38   6  9  0    0.40
6   Archbishop McCarthy             46.63  0   5   0    0.00   2  6  0    0.25
7   University HS, NSU              46.49  0   5   0    0.00   1  8  0    0.11
FL R4 Dist 31
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Ransom Everglades               73.61  8   0   0    1.00  14  3  0    0.82
2   Miami Palmetto                  58.98  2   3   0    0.40   4  3  0    0.57
3   Coral Reef                      55.60  2   2   0    0.50   3  3  0    0.50
4   Miami Killian                   42.09  0   7   0    0.00   1 11  0    0.08
FL R4 Dist 32
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Palmer Trinity                  59.75 11   0   0    1.00  14  2  0    0.88
2   Key West                        48.73  4   4   0    0.50   4  7  0    0.36
3   Coral Shores                    48.12  3   6   0    0.33   3  9  0    0.25
4   Gulliver Prep                   41.87  0   8   0    0.00   2 14  0    0.13
 
Create a free lacrosse website